Modern office interior with exposed brick wall, wooden flooring, large windows, and ergonomic chairs, ideal for collaborative workspaces and professional business environments.
Back to Properties

To Rent 43-45 Mitchell Street Old Street

OLBC4345MitchelStreet24.JPG

Unique Self-Contained Warehouse Style Duplex For Rent

To Let

43-45 Mitchell Street Old, Street

2,503 - 5,390 sq ft

£80,000.00 - £195,000.00/sqft

Description

This self-contained commercial unit comprises 5, 390 sq ft over ground and lower ground floors of this striking and original warehouse building. The property features ceiling heights more than 3m, excellent natural light, exposed brickwork, shower facilities, part air conditioning, and timber/concrete floors. The space is fully Cat 6 flood wired with data cabinets on each floor, Wi-Fi 6, CCTV, access control and 4 x BT 1Gb leased lines available. Consideration will be given to letting the property on a floor-by-floor basis.

lg
2,887 sq ft
Available
£7,773.35
g
2,503 sq ft
Available
£10,542.82
unit Total
5,390 sq ft
Available
£18,316.17

Location

43-45 Mitchell Street Old Street

Transport

Old Street - 5 MINS

Northern Line, National Rail

Barbican - 9 MINS

Circle Line, Hammersmith & City Line, Metropolitan Line

Moorgate - 11 MINS

Circle Line, Hammersmith & City Line, Metropolitan Line, Northern Line, National Rail

Farringdon - 13 MINS

Circle Line, Hammersmith & City Line, Metropolitan Line, Elizabeth Line, National Rail

Angel - 14 MINS

Northern Line